GHMC Corporator 2020 List

The 2020 Greater Hyderabad Municipal (GHMC) elections were held on 1st December 2020 in Hyderabad, Telangana covering all the 150 wards in the city for the posts of GHMC Corporator and GHMC Mayor and Deputy Mayor positions. In the earlier elections that were held in the year 2016 after the formation of Telangana State, it is the 2nd municipal election in Hyderabad under GHMC limits.
This election saw a steep win of the ruling TRS party winning on 55 seats, BJP – 48, AIMIM – 44, and Congress – 2 from all the 150 seats contested.

Did you know who is elected as the new GHMC Corporator from your area?? Below is the list of GHMC corporators from your area.

  • Hafeezpet: Poojitha Jagadeeshwar of TRS
  • Madhapur: Jagadeeshwar Goud of TRS
  • Alwyn Colony: Dodla Venkatesh Goud of TRS
  • Meerpet HB Colony: Jerripothula Prabhudas of TRS
  • Khairathabad: Vijaya Reddy of TRS
  • Vengal Rao Nagar: Dedeepya Rao of TRS
  • Allapur: Sabiha Begum of TRS
  • Mallapur: Pannala Devender Reddy of TRS
  • Patancheru: Mettu Kumar Yadav of TRS
  • Suraram: Manthri Satyanarayana of TRS
  • Gajularamaram: Ravula Seshagiri of TRS
  • Gawalipura: Bhagya Laxmi of BJP
  • Vinayaknagar: Rajyalakshmi of BJP
  • Gudimalkapur: Devara Karunakar of BJP
  • Champapet: V Madhushan Reddy of BJP
  • Adikmet: Sunitha Prakash of BJP
  • Musheerabad: M Supriya of BJP
  • Gaddi Annarram: Prem Mahesh Reddy
  • Hasthinpuram: Sujatha of BJP
  • Malkajgiri: V Shravan of BJP
  • Moosapet: K Mahender of BJP
  • Jiyaguda: Bogini Dharshan
  • RK Puram: Radha-Dheeraj Reddy
  • Kothapet: Pavan Kumar
  • Rajendranagar: P. Archana of BJP
  • Nagol: Chintala Aruna Yadav of BJP
  • Kavadiguda: Rachanashree of BJP
  • Vanasthalipuram: R Venkateshwar Reddy of BJP
  • Kachiguda: Kanne Umarani of BJP
  • Ramanthapur: Bandaru Srivani of BJP
  • Ameerpet: Kathineni Sarala of BJP
  • Gautham Nagar: Mekala Sunitha Yadav of TRS
  • Boudha Nagar: Kandi Shailaja of TRS
  • Chandanagar: Manjula Raghunath Reddy of TRS
  • Rahmath Nagar: CN Reddy of TRS
  • Banjara Hills: Gadwal Vijaya Laxmi of TRS
  • Golnaka: Dusari Lavanya of TRS
  • Seethaphalmandi: Hema Samala
  • Somajiguda: Vanam Sangeetha Yadav of TRS
  • Kondapur: Shaik Hameed Patel of TRS
  • Charlapalli: Bonthu Sridevi of TRS
  • Jagathgiri Gutta: Kolukula Jagan of TRS
  • Fathenagar: P. Satish Goud of TRS
  • KPHB Division: Mandadi Srinivasa Rao of TRS
  • Serilingampally: Ragam Nagender Yadav
  • Kukatpally: Jupally Satyanarayana
  • Balaji Nagar: Sirisha Baburao Pagudala of TRS
  • Rangareddy Nagar: Budda Vijay Shekhar Goud of TRS
  • Kapra: Swarna Raj of TRS
  • Alwal: Chintala Shanti of TRS
  • Venkatapuram: Sabitha Kishore
  • Quthbullapur: Kuna Parijatha of TRS
  • Chintal: Rashida Mohammed Rafi of TRS
  • Sanath Nagar: Kolanu Laxmi Bal Reddy of TRS
  • Bharathi Nagar: Adarsh Sindhu of TRS
  • Venkateshwara: Manne Kavitha Reddy of TRS
  • Old Bowenpally: Muddam Narsimha Yadav of TRS
  • Bansilalpet: Kurma Hemalatha of TRS
  • Begumpet: Maheshwari Srihari of TRS
  • Hydernagar: Narne Srinivasa Rao of TRS
  • Balanagar: Aavula Ravinder Reddy of TRS
  • Borabanda: Baba Fasiuddin of TRS
  • Ramachandrapuram: Pushpa Nagesh Yadav of TRS
  • Mettuguda Divi: Rasuri Sunitha of TRS
  • Ramnasthpura: Mohammed Khadar of AIMIM
  • Mehdipatnam: Majid Hussain of AIMIM
  • Dabeerpura: Alamdar Hussain Walajahi of AIMIM
  • Rein Bazar: Abdul Wasay of AIMIM
  • Santosh Nagar: Muzaffar Hussain of AIMIM
  • Doodhbowli: Mohammed Saleem of AIMIM
  • Jahanuma: Muqtadir Baba of AIMIM
  • Nawab Sahab Kunta: Shireen Khatoon of AIMIM
  • Shaikpet: Md Rashed Farazuddin
  • Talab Chanchalam: Sameena Begum
  • Riyasat Nagar: Mirza Mustafa Baig of AIMIM
  • Nanal Nagar: Mohammed Naseeruddin of AIMIM
  • Falaknuma: K Thara Bai of AIMIM
  • Chandrayangutto: Abdul Wahab of AIMIM
  • Uppuguda: Fahad Bin Abdul Samad Abdad of AIMIM
  • Shah Ali Banda: Mohammed Mustafa Ali of AIMIM
  • Dattatriya Nagar: Zakir Baqueri of AIMIM
  • Lalita Bagh: Mohammed Ali Sharif of AIMIM
  • Erragadda: Shaheen Begum of AIMIM
  • Shastripuram: Mohd Mubeen of AIMIM
  • Akbar Bagh: Syed Minhajuddin of AIMIM
  • Maghalpura: Nasreen Sultana of AIMIM
  • Pathargatti: Syed Sohail Quadri of AIMIM
  • Kishanbagh: Hussaini Pasha of AIMIM
  • Jangammet: Abdul Rahman of AIMIM
  • Chawani: Abdul Salam Shahid of AIMIM
  • Langar House: Amina Begum of AIMIM
  • Golconda: Sameena Yasmeen of AIMIM
  • Tolichowki: Dr Ayesha Humera of AIMIM
  • Kurmaguda: Mahapara of AIMIM
  • Azampura: Ayesha Jahan Nasreen of AIMIM
  • Ghansi Bazar: Parveen Sultana of AIMIM
  • Asif Nagar: Ghousia Sultana of AIMIM
  • Old Malakpet: Juveria Fatima of AIMIM
  • Ahmed Nagar: Rafath Sarfaraz Siddique of AIMIM
  • Bholakpur: Mohammed Ghouse Uddin Tahaa of AIMIM
  • Puranapul: Raj Mohan of AIMIM

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.