Click Here for List of Corporators Who Won in 2020

The 2016 Greater Hyderabad Muncipal (GHMC) elections were held on 2nd February 2016 in Hyderabad, Telangana covering all the 150 wards in the city for the posts of GHMC Corporator and GHMC Mayor and Deputy Mayor positions. In the earlier elections that were held in the year 2009 was under the combined Andhra Pradesh (AP) Government, but after formation of Telangana State it is the 1st municipal elections in Hyderabad under GHMC limits with a total 74,23,80 lakh voters and 1333 contestants participating in 7802 polling centers with a polling staff of about 46,545 members.
This Elections saw a stunning win of the ruling TRS party winning on 99 seats, AIMIM – 44, TDP – 1, BJP – 4 and congress – 2 from all the 150 seats contested. Bonthu Rammohan, TRS corporator from Cherlapally Division, was elected unopposed as the new mayor for GHMC area limits, while Baba Fasiuddin, TRS Corporator from Borabanda ward was selected as the new Deputy Mayor of GHMC.
Did you know who is elected as the new GHMC Corporator from your area?? Below is the list of GHMC coporators from your area.

Div NoWard NameName of Elected CorporatorParty Contested With
1KapraS. Swarna RajTRS
2Dr.A.S.Rao NagarP. Pavani ReddyTRS
3CherlapallyB. Ram MohanTRS
4Meerpet H.B.ColonyG. AnjaiahTRS
5MallapurP. Devendar ReddyTRS
6NacharamShanthi SaizenCongress
7Chiluka nagarG. SaraswathiTRS
8HabsigudaB. Swapna ReddyTRS
9RamanthapurGandham JyosthnaTRS
10UppalM. Anala ReddyTRS
11NagoleCh. SangeethaTRS
12MansoorabadK. Vittal ReddyTRS
13HayathnagarTirumala reddyTRS
14B.N.Reddy NagarM. Laxmi PrasannaTRS
15VanasthalipuramJitta Rajasekhar ReddyTRS
16HasthinapuramRamavath PadmaTRS
17ChampapetS. Ramana ReddyTRS
18LingojigudaSrinivasa Rao MudraboinaTRS
19SaroornagarP. Anitha ReddyTRS
20RamakrishnapuramRadha VeerannagariBJP
21KothapetG. V. Sagar ReddyTRS
22ChaitanyapuriGinnaram Vittal ReddyTRS
23GaddiannaramBhavani Praveen KumarTRS
24SaidabadS. Swarna LathaTRS
25MoosarambaghT. SunarithaTRS
26Old MalakpetJuveria FatimaAIMIM
27AkberbaghSyed MinhajuddinAIMIM
28AzampuraAyesha Jahan NaseemAIMIM
29ChavniMuhammad Murtuza AliAIMIM
30DabeerpuraMirza Riyaz ul Hassan effendiAIMIM
31Rain bazarMir Wajid Ali KhanAIMIM
32PathergattiSyed Sohail QuadriAIMIM
33MoghalpuraAmtul AleemAIMIM
34TalabchanchalamNasreen SultanaAIMIM
35GowlipuraAle LalithaBJP
36LalithabaghMuhammad Ali SharifAIMIM
37KurmagudaSameena begumAIMIM
38I.S.SadanSama SwapnaTRS
39SanthoshnagarMuhammad Muzaffar HussainAIMIM
40Riyasath nagarMirza Mustafa BaigAIMIM
41KanchanbaghReshma FatimaAIMIM
42BarkasShabana BegumAIMIM
43Chandrayan guttaAbdul WahabAIMIM
44UppugudaFahad Bin Abdul Samed Bin AbdatAIMIM
45JangammetMuhammad Abdul RahmanAIMIM
46FalaknumaK. Thara BhaiAIMIM
47Nawabsaheb kuntaShireen KhatoonAIMIM
48Shali bandaMohd. Mustafa AliAIMIM
49Ghansi bazarRenu SoniBJP
50Begum bazarG. Shanker YadavBJP
Div NoWard NameName of Elected CorporatorParty Contested With
51Gosha mahalG. Mukesh SinghTRS
52PuranapoolSunnam Raj MohanAIMIM
53DoodbowliMohammed GattarAIMIM
54JahanumaKhaja MubasheeruddinAIMIM
55RamanastpuraMohammed MubeenAIMIM
56KishanbaghMohammed Saleem SahabAIMIM
57Suleman nagarAbida SultanaAIMIM
58ShastripuramMD Misbah UddinAIMIM
59MylardevpallySrinivas Reddy ThokalaTRS
60Rajendra nagarKorani SrilathaTRS
61AttapurRavula VijayaTRS
62ZiagudaA. KrishnaTRS
63ManghalhatParameswari SinghTRS
64DattathreyanagarMD YousufAIMIM
65KarwanM. Rajender YadavMIM
66Lunger houseAmina BegumAIMIM
67GolcondaHafsiya HanseefAIMIM
68TolichowkiDR Ayesha HumeraAIMIM
69NanalnagarMohammed Naseer UddinAIMIM
70MehdipatnamMuhammad Majid HussainAIMIM
71GuddimalkapurBangari PrakashTRS
72AsifnagarFahmeena AnjumAIMIM
73Vijayanagar colonySalma AmeenAIMIM
74Ahmed nagarAyesha RubinaAIMIM
75Red hillsAyesha FatimaTRS
76MallepallyTarannum NaazAIMIM
77JambaghD. MohanAIMIM
78GunfoundryMamathaTRS
79HimayathnagarJ. Hemalatha YadavTRS
80KachigudaChaitanya KannaTRS
81NallakuntaGariganti SrideviTRS
82GolnakaKaleru padmaTRS
83AmberpetJagan PuliTRS
84Bagh AmberpetK. PadmavathiTRS
85AdikmetB. HemalathaTRS
86MusheerabadEdla Bhagya LaxmiTRS
87RamnagarV. Srinivas ReddyTRS
88BholakpurR. RamaraoTRS
89GandhinagarMuta Padma NareshTRS
90KavadigudaG. Lasya NandithaTRS
91KhairtabadP. Vijaya ReddyTRS
92Venkateshwara colonyKavitha Reddy ManneTRS
93Banjara hillsVijaya Laxmi R GadwalTRS
94ShaikpetMohammed Rasheed FarazuddinAIMIM
95Jubilee hillsKaja SuryanarayanaTRS
96YousufgudaG. Sanjay GoudTDP
97SomajigudaA. Vijaya LaxmiTRS
98AmeerpetSheshu KumariTRS
99Vengalrao nagarKilari ManoharTRS
100SanathnagarKolanu LakshmiTRS
Div NoWard NameName of Elected CorporatorParty Contested With
101ErragaddaShaheen BegumAIMIM
102Rahmath nagarNaveen Yadav VAIMIM
103BorabandaBaba Fasiuddin MDTRS
104KondapurShaik HameedTRS
105GachibowliSaibaba. KTRS
106SerilingampallyR. Nagendar YadavTRS
107MadhapurJagadeeshwarTRS
108MiyapurMeka RameshTRS
109HafeezpetV. Pujitha JagadeeshwarTRS
110Chanda nagarBobba Navatha ReddyTRS
111Bharathi nagarV. SindhuTRS
112RamachandrapuramTonta AnjaiahTRS
113PatancheruvuMettu Shanker YadavCongress
114KPHB colonyMandadi Srinivasa RaoTDP
115Balaji nagarKavya Reddy PannalaTRS
116AllapurSabeeha BegumTRS
117MoosapetThumu Shravan KumarTRS
118Fathe nagarSatish Babu PandalaTRS
119Old bowenpallyM. Narsimha YadavTRS
120Bala nagarKandoori NarenderTRS
121KukatpallyJupally Satyanarayana RaoTRS
122V V NagarM. Laxmi BaiTRS
123Hyder nagarRVSSJ Rama RajuTRS
124Allwyn colonyD. Venkatesh GoudTRS
125GajularamaramRavula SeshagiriTRS
126Jagadgiri guttaKolukula JaganTRS
127Rangareddy nagarB. Vijay ShekharTRS
128ChintalRashida BegumTRS
129SuraramManthri SatyanarayanaTRS
130Subhash nagarDevagari ShanthisriTRS
131QuthubullapurKuna Gourish ParijathaTRS
132JeedimetlaK. PadmaTRS
133Macha bollaramEs Raj Jitender NathTRS
134AlwalChinthala VijayshantiTRS
135Venkata puramSabitha KishoreTRS
136NeredmetKatikaneni SreedeviTRS
137Vinayaka nagarBaddam PushpalathaTRS
138Moul AliMumtaz FatimaTRS
139East anand baghAkula Narsing RaoTRS
140MalkajgiriN. Jagadeeshwar GoudTRS
141Gotham nagarR. ShirishaTRS
142AddaguttaVijaya Kumari. STRS
143TarnakaA. SaraswathiTRS
144MettugudaP. N. BhargaviTRS
145SeethaphalmandiSamala HemaTRS
146Boudha nagarByragoni Dhananjana BaiTRS
147BansilalpetKurma HemalathaTRS
148RamgopalpetA. ArunaTRS
149BegumpetUppala TharuniTRS
150Monda MarketAkula RupaTRS

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.